Home

About GA

Meetings

Open Meetings

FAQThe 20 Questions

Defn of Gambling

Recovery Program

Unity Program

Links

Contact Us

Logon

 

 

 

 

Watch this space for announcements.

South Florida Meeting Directory

Day:  Monday  Tuesday   Wednesday  Thursday   Friday   Saturday   Sunday

 

City:  Boca RatonMon  Boca Raton Thu Boca Raton Fri Boynton BeachTue Boynton Beach Thu Coral SpringsMon  Coral Springs Wed  Coral Springs Thu Coral Springs Sat Coral Springs Sun  Delray BeachThu  Delray BeachSun  Ft. LauderdaleMon  FtL20Tue  FtLWed HillsboroSat  KendallMon  Miami LejuneTue  North Miami BeachTue  North Miami BeachWed N. Palm BeachMon  N. Palm Beach Wed  Palm Beach Gardens Thu   PlantationTue  Plantation2Tue  Plantation-Recovery_is_a_Process Wed  Plantation Thu  Plantation Fri   Port St. LucieWed  South MiamiThu  South Miami Spanish RoomThu  Sunday Boca Raton Progressive Recovery   Sunny IslesSun  WellingtonSun   West MiamiTue

MONDAY medium-logo.png
Coral Springs (7:30-9:00 p.m.)
St. Maryís Episcopal Church
1400 Riverside Drive
Coral Springs, FL 33071
NO GAM-ANON
Click for Mapquest directions
Ft. Laud. (7:00-8:30 pm) (Step & Therapy)                       
St. Marks Episcopal Church
1750 E. Oakland Park Blvd.
Oakland Park, FL 33334
NO GAM-ANON
Click for Mapquest directions
Boca Women Helping Women (7:00-9:00 pm)
Glades Presbyterian Church
21121 Judge Winikoff Rd.
(meeting held in room next to church)
Boca Raton FL 33434
NO GAM-ANON
Click for Mapquest directions
Kendall (8:00-10:00 pm)                                  
Church of God
(side entrance)
8795 S.W. 112th Street
Miami FL 33176
NO GAM-ANON
Click for Mapquest directions

N. Palm Beach (7:00-8:30 pm) Step Meeting                                   
First American Professional Bldg.
(white building)

321 Northlake Blvd. Suite 104
N. Palm Beach, FL 33409
NO GAM-ANON

Click for Mapquest directions

TUESDAY

South West Miami (12:00-2:00 PM)                         

Killinas Pine United Methodist Church

10755 S. W. 112th Street

Miami, FL 33176

NO GAM-ANON

Click for Mapquest directions
Plantation Beginnerís Meeting (6:30-7:00 pm)
St. Benedictís Episcopal Church
7801 N.W. 5th Street
Plantation, FL 33324
Click for Mapquest directions

Plantation (7:00-9:30 pm)

St. Benedictís Episcopal Church
7801 N.W. 5th Street
Plantation, FL 33324
GAM-ANON

Click for Mapquest directions
Boynton Beach (7:30-9:30 pm)                                                               
Jewish Community Center 2nd Floor
8500 Jog Road
Boynton Beach FL 33483
GAM-ANON
Click for Mapquest directions
Miami - Back on Track (7:30 pm)
20377 NE 15th Court
North Miami Beach FL 33179
NO GAM-ANON
Click for Mapquest directions
Ft. Laud. 20 Question & 24 Step Meeting (7:30-9:00 pm)                  
St. Marks Episcopal Church
1750 E. Oakland Park Blvd.
Oakland Park FL 33334
NO GAM-ANON
Click for Mapquest directions

Miami Lejune Meeting (8:00-10:00 PM)                                                   

E.B.S.

4585 West Flagler Street

Miami FL 33134
NO GAM-ANON

Click for Mapquest directions
WEDNESDAY
North Miami Beach (7:00-9:00 p.m.)                                                        
Fulford Methodist Church
(Library room downstairs)
1900 N.E. 164th Street
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
NO GAM-ANON
Click for Mapquest directions
Coral Springs Wed (7:30-9:30 pm)
St. Maryís Episcopal Church                                                                    
 
1400 Riverside Drive
Coral Springs, FL 33071
NO GAM-ANON
Click for Mapquest directions
Port St. Lucie (7:30-9:00 pm)                                                                     
St. Andrews Lutheran Church
(rear building)
295 N.W. Prima Vista Blvd.
Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
NO GAM-ANON
Click for Mapquest directions
Ft. Lauderdale Wed (7:00-8:30 pm)
St. Marks
Episcopal
Church
1750 E. Oakland Park Blvd. (4 blks west of US-1)
Oakland Park, Fl. 33334
NO GAM-ANON
Click for Mapquest directions

N. Palm Beach  Wed (7:00-8:00 pm)                                                            
First American Professional Bldg.
(white building)

321 Northlake Blvd. Suite 104
N. Palm Beach, FL 33409
NO GAM-ANON

Click for Mapquest directions

Plantation-Recovery_is_a_Process (8:15-9:45 pm)

St. Benedictís Episcopal Church
7801 N.W. 5th Street
Plantation, FL 33324
NO GAM-ANON

Click for Mapquest directions
THURSDAY
South Miami (8:00-10:00 pm)                                                                   
Church of God
(side entrance)
8795 S. W. 112th Street
Miami FL 33176
GAM-ANON
Click for Mapquest directions
South Miami Spanish Room (8:00-10:00 pm)                                       
Church of God (side entrance)
8795 S.W. 112th Street
Miami, FL 33176
GAM-ANON
Click for Mapquest directions

Boca Raton Thu (6:45-8:30 pm)

20101 Lyons Road.
Olympic Heights Community High School - Room 2121
Boca Raton, FL 33434
GAM-ANON

Click for Mapquest directions

Boynton Beach Thu (7:00-8:30 pm)  

Temple Shaarei Shalom

9085 Hagen Ranch Road
Boynton Beach FL 33472
NO GAM-ANON

Click for Mapquest directions
Coral Springs Thu (7:30-10:00 pm)
St. Maryís Episcopal Church                                                                 
1400 Riverside Drive
Coral Springs FL 33071
NO GAM-ANON
Click for Mapquest directions

Plantation Thu (7:30 to 9:45 pm)

St. Benedictís Episcopal Church
7801 N.W. 5th Street
Plantation FL 33324
NO GAM-ANON

Click for Mapquest directions
Palm Beach Gardens Thu (7:00-9:00 pm)
Gardens Presbyterian Church
4677 Hood Road
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
GAM-ANON
Click for Mapquest directions
Delray Beach Crossroads Club (12:00 noon - 1:30 pm)
1700 Lake Ida Road
Delray Beach, FL 33445
NO GAM-ANON
Click for Mapquest directions

FRIDAY
Boca Raton Fri (7:30-9:00 pm)                                                                    
Glades Presbyterian Church
21121 Judge Winikoff Rd.
(meeting held in room next to church)

Boca Raton, FL 33434
NO GAM-ANON

Click for Mapquest directions
Plantation Fri (7:30-9:30 pm)                                                                       
St. Benedictís Episcopal Church
7801 N.W. 5th Street
Plantation FL 33324
NO GAM-ANON
Click for Mapquest directions
SATURDAY
Coral Springs Sat (9:30 -11:00 a.m.)
St. Maryís Episcopal Church                                                                        
1400 Riverside Drive
Coral Springs FL 33071
Click for Mapquest directions
Guided Meditation Meeting (8:00-9:00 am)
Hillsboro Inlet Park
(bring your own lawn chair)
A1A and Hillsboro Inlet Bridge
on the south side of the bridge
Deerfield Beach FL
Click for Mapquest directions

temporary directions to Comfort Inn Oceanside on A1A in Deerfield Beach.  Need street address for map.

SUNDAY
Wellington - 12:00-1:30 pm
Wellington Regional Medical Center
10101 Forest Hill Blvd
- See Receptionist
Wellington, FL 33414
NO GAM-ANON
Click for Mapquest directions
Coral Springs Sun (5:00-7:00 pm)
St. Maryís Episcopal Church                                                                            
 
1400 Riverside Drive
Coral Springs, FL 33071
NO GAM-ANON
Click for Mapquest directions
Sunday Boca Raton Progressive Recovery 7:30-9:00 pm
Glades Presbyterian Church
(meeting held in room next to the Church)
21121 Judge Winikoff Rd.
Boca Raton, FL 33434
Click for Mapquest directions 

Sunny Isles (7:30-9:30 pm)
St. Maryís Magdelin Church
17775 N. Bay Boulevard
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

NO GAM-ANON

Click for Mapquest directions
Delray Beach Crossroads Club (12:00-1:15 pm)
1700 Lake Ida Rd.
Delray Beach, FL 33445
GAM-ANON
Click for Mapquest directions

 

GA National HOTLINE: 1-855-2CALLGA (1-855-222-5542)